,
Message sent from:

Our Current Governors

Chairperson - Elected- LA Governor- Appointed by LA Mrs Jenny Dudgeon appointed 23/03/16 expiry of term 22/03/24
Parent Governors

Mr Kieran Dray appointed  01/09/2022 expiry of term 31/08/2026

Mr Alex Cornes appointed 01/09/2022 expiry of term 31/08/2026

Mrs Jo Campbell appointed 20/09/17 expiry of term 20/09/25

Governor- Headteacher Mrs Laura Collins expiry of term N/A
Teacher Governor - Elected Mrs Joanne Pearson appointed 01/09/22 expiry of term 31/08/2026
Associate Members

Mr Andrew Proudfoot appointed 01/09/22 expiry of term 31/08/2026

Mr Ben Lyan appointed 01/09/22 expiry of term 31/08/2026

Mrs Ruth Cereceda appointed 23/01/2023-24/01/2027

Foundation Governors- appointed by Diocese

Mr Paul Wenham appointed 16/04/2022  expiry of term - 15/04/2026

Mr Richard Williams appointed 01/05/2022 expiry of term 30/04/26

 

 

Clerk to the Governors Mrs Emma Kersey
   
Finance Committee  
Mrs Jenny Dudgeon  
Mrs Laura Collins  
Mr Andrew Proudfoot  
Mr Paul Wenham  
   

 

X
Hit enter to search